League Sponsors
CONTACT US IF YOU KNOW OF SOMEONE WHO MIGHT LIKE TO BE A LEAGUE SPONSOR

 



Winstanley Windows
Beresfords Accountants
Fell Reynolds
PV Leisure Centre
 

Marchwoods
Oclee & Son Jewellers
Cheriton Motor House
  Home    Fixtures    Ratings    Competitions    League info    Links    Contact Us   Results
 

    FDTTA LOCAL RATINGS LIST - May 2017

    CURRENT PREVIOUS          
    RANK RANK NAME   CLUB POINTS
                 
    1 1 Ray Jordan Saltwood 3066 -18
    2 2 Phil Saxby Saltwood 3011 40
    3 4 Phil Morford Rhodes Minnis 2963 57
    4 6 Kevin Powell Dover Road 2941 153
    5 5 Russell Bates Lydd 2925 74
    6 3 Keith Yarnley Lydd 2918 34
    7 7 Johnny Bispham Saltwood 2826 39
    8 10 Paul Smallman Dover Road 2782 84
    9 22 Chris Hooper Postling 2767 123
    10 12 Charlie Richards Lydd 2754 98
                 
    11 11 Steve Smith Rhodes Minnis 2752 58
    12 23 Arthur Martin Postling 2738 163
    13 8 Joe Britnell Saltwood 2732 20
    14 9 Nick Owen Postling 2697 0
      13 Gemma Yarnley Lydd 2697 59
    16 - Malcolm Skates Postling 2690 R
    17 14 Kevin Leppard Rhodes Minnis 2671 -10
    18 16 Ben Greenwood Dover Road 2667 19
    19 - David Riordan Dover Road 2658 R
    20 - Barry Yarnley Dover Road 2628 R
                 
    21 17 Rob Huntley Selsted 2617 23
    22 19 Barry Soilleux Saltwood 2610 74
    23 20 Cliff Smallman Dover Road 2606 10
    24 18 Barry Hewett Lydd 2583 -16
    25 15 Alan Rutherford Saltwood 2572 -32
    26 27 Mark Jones Postling 2568 76
    27 24 Keith Lythgoe Postling 2564 -36
    28 32 Geoff Jordan Saltwood 2527 137
    29 26 Michelle Kingsland Saltwood 2502 35
    30 29 Brian Cook Postling 2500 38
                 
    31 25 Jack Stewart Postling 2497 0
    32 23 Linas Vedeika Saltwood 2489 -4
    33 33 Brian Kennett Lydd 2479 41
    34 28 Paul Hooper Selsted 2474 5
    35 30 Mark Williamson Saltwood 2455 11
    36 45 Kevan Morphett Postling 2447 224
    37 21 Kevin Coleman Dover Road 2443 -50
    38 31 Mike Lee Lydd 2438 24
    39 39 Barry Allsworth Postling 2430 97
    40 34 Colin Hewett Lydd 2428 -6
                 
    41 37 Bob Baker Rhodes Minnis 2407 -24
    42 38 Steve Bispham Saltwood 2396 29
    43 36 Hrvoje Crnko Burmarsh 2392 -14
    44 43 Mitch Woods Postling 2387 100
    45 49 Steve Powell Saltwood 2374 94
    46 35 Kevin Beasley Saltwood 2349 10
    47 44 Tracey Deeley Saltwood 2330 0
    48 48 Trevor Hart Selsted 2316 104
    49 - Peter Coles Lydd 2294 R
      54 Kate Richmond Selsted 2294 22
                 
    51 42 Roy Coles Postling 2283 0
    52 47 Dale Ballard Selsted 2276 -25
    53 41 Nick Coleman Lydd 2275 8
    54 40 Luke Coleman Dover Road 2266 -7
    55 46 Dave Camilletti Selsted 2239 0
    56 57 Nigel Stansfeld Postling 2231 87
    57 58 Alan Maycock Selsted 2229 95
    58 53 Del Newman Dover Road 2222 62
    59 52 Mark Savill Saltwood 2214 89
    60 50 Sean Bramley Selsted 2196 0
                 
    61 51 Ray Nightingale Saltwood 2191 -3
    62 69 Russell Swain Postling 2186 55
    63 55 Sam Jones Postling 2169 -22
    64 63 Peter Hopper Dover Road 2158 39
    65 62 John Baldock Dover Road 2152 87
    66 56 David Cue Lydd 2129 -3
    67 61 Trevor Heales Burmarsh 2128 -14
    68 79 Jake Saxby Selsted 2123 -15
    69 65 Stan Webb Postling 2118 31
    70 60 Gordon Webb Postling 2115 0
                 
    71 75 Adam Gajewski Postling 2114 111
    72 64 Laura Yarnley Lydd 2109 51
    73 84 Terry Yeomans Dover Road 2095 202
    74 59 Mike Galvan Burmarsh 2088 49
    75 70 Chris Laker Postling 2082 95
    76 72 Helen Armstrong Lydd 2079 50
    77 78 Terry Roome Postling 2076 73
    78 68 Trevor Browne Postling 2062 22
    79 80 Alison Yarnley Lydd 2044 115
    80 73 Bryan Pearce Postling 1999 -37
                 
    81 66 John Wilkinson Etchinghill 1996 -61
    82 74 Mick Hopper Dover Road 1995 -15
    83 71 Sue Allsworth Postling 1977 0
    84 67 Paul Skelton Selsted 1958 -36
    85 83 Steve Bennett Selsted 1938 8
    86 77 Darren Howard Selsted 1933 -17
    87 - Alan White Burmarsh 1931 N
    88 88 Charlie Brown Selsted 1930 -32
      89 Roger Brown Dover Road 1930 49
    90 76 Maurice Butler Selsted 1929 -26
                 
    91 86 David Twiddy Burmarsh 1922 -16
    92 81 Alan Boxall Selsted 1913 8
    93 82 Roy Baker Postling 1907 -14
    94 87 Colin Sleap Burmarsh 1905 -7
    95 91 Alan Eyles Cheriton Motor House 1896 60
    96 94 Mark Gregory Cheriton Motor House 1891 41
    97 106 Mike Butcher Lydd 1887 24
    98 85 Ray Long Cheriton Motor House 1877 0
    99 95 Wendy Newsham Selsted 1836 42
    100 102 Andy Finnis Selsted 1834 124
                 
    101 109 Steve Woodward Cheriton Motor House 1813 128
    102 99 Jan Bennett Selsted 1802 36
    103 92 Tony Boyce Burmarsh 1797 7
    104 97 Steve Hawes Etchinghill 1795 31
    105 93 Ian Bewick Burmarsh 1777 -11
    106 100 Roger Howard Dover Road 1776 39
    107 90 Paul Baker Cheriton Motor House 1771 -44
    108 101 Barbara Rutherford Selsted 1746 49
    109 96 Clive Wilkinson Etchinghill 1722 -14
    110 104 Jenny Swain Burmarsh 1710 40
                 
    111 105 Sue Bispham Dover Road 1684 -13
    112 103 Joe Mandl Etchinghill 1679 24
    113 - Adam Eyles Cheriton Motor House 1604 R
    114 108 Andy Beard Dover Road 1596 9
    115 107 Stuart Byrne Dover Road 1559 -46
    116 111 Trevor Hammond Palmarsh 1548 45
    117 112 Andrew Blackford Mariners 1496 57
    118 113 Gordon Pau Etchinghill 1489 -41
    119 110 Mick Green Rhodes Minnis 1450 2
    120 118 Richard York Dover Road 1430 36
                 
    121 129 Richard Wright Selsted 1403 112
    122 123 Dan Simmons Etchinghill 1392 221
    123 115 Bob Thomason Rhodes Minnis 1350 0
    124 120 Ese Osoro Palmarsh 1348 94
    125 114 Simon Lawrence Mariners 1340 51
    126 116 Nigel Woodward Palmarsh 1330 9
    127 119 Paul Wyborn Dover Road 1308 9
      117 Colin Paine Rhodes Minnis 1308 -14
    129 135 Tony West Palmarsh 1296 397
    130 124 Paul Hopkins Palmarsh 1244 25
                 
    131 121 Simon Dale Etchinghill 1225 5
    132 127 Joe Latty Palmarsh 1190 63
    133 125 Kevin Tullett Rhodes Minnis 1174 3
    134 132 Clive Develin Selsted 1160 -68
    135 126 Phil Hobbs Dover Road 1106 0
    136 122 Stuart Hammerton Mariners 1103 -46
    137 128 Matt Lindsay-Dunn Palmarsh 1064 -8
    138 131 George Kirby Selsted 1029 -22
    139 130 David Kenyon-Vaughan Dover Road 1014 0
    140 133 Evelyn Baker Rhodes Minnis 1003 139
                 
    141 137 Pavel Martyniuk Etchinghill 973 159
    142 134 Norman Oakes Saltwood 801 0
    143 136 Sharon Humphries Mariners 797 53
    144 140 Mark Lindow Saltwood 748 33
    145 138 Jenna Bispham Saltwood 738 0
    146 142 Nick Carter Saltwood 701 28
    147 146 Steve Pitt Burmarsh 696 50
    148 143 Ian Tomlin Burmarsh 684 -6
    149 139 Helen Mattock Burmarsh 674 -16
    150 141 Adam Lee Saltwood 658 -13
                 
    151 144 James Donald Selsted 650 18
    152 - Chris Bonnick Saltwood 624 N
    153 145 Irvine Holland Lydd 623 0
    154 151 Annie McMillan Saltwood 579 141
    155 157 Rob Winyard Saltwood 494 153
    156 156 Phil Hagger Saltwood 460 192
    157 148 Brian Parsons Lydd 446 0
    158 150 Hazel Emery Lydd 439 30
    159 149 Russell Thwaites Burmarsh 421 -10
    160 153 Chris Sowerbutts Saltwood 409 99
                 
    161 160 Stefan Eede Saltwood 373 157
    162 152 Nick Welsh Palmarsh 350 0
    163 147 Alan Barnes Lydd 298 -61
    164 154 David Frost Lydd 276 9
    165 159 Guy Valentine-Neale Saltwood 241 4
    166 - Eli Davis Saltwood 238 N
    167 155 Jim Lee Saltwood 203 -30
    168 158 Arthur Atkins Saltwood 190 11
    169 161 Gary Richards Rhodes Minnis 167 46
    170 162 Heather Taylor Rhodes Minnis 109 0
                 
    171 163 Paul Hurford Lydd 45 -18
    172 164 Mick Athow Rhodes Minnis 44 -7
    173 165 Les Curie Rhodes Minnis 1 -7
      166 Nick Richards Rhodes Minnis 1 -17
                 
    N = NEW RANKING          
    R = RETURN TO LIST